Directory

District Collector 91-477-2251720, 94471-29011 91-477-2243721
Additional District Magistrate & Deputy Collector (Gl) 2251549, 94474-56069 2253716
Asst. Development Commissioner(Performance Audit) 2254043
Asst. Development Commissioner (Gl) 2252920
Block Development Officer, Ambalapuzha 2252206,2267205
Block Development Officer, Aryad 2292425
Block Development Officer, Bharanicavu 0479-2382351
Block Development Officer, Champakulam 2702294
Block Development Officer, Chengannur 0479-2452298
Block Development Officer, Harippad 0479-2413890
Block Development Officer, Kanjikuzhy 2862445
Block Development Officer, Mavelikkara 0479-2303457
Block Development Officer, Muthukulam 0479-2472044
Block Development Officer, Pattanakkad 0478-2542249
Block Development Officer, Thycattusserry 0478-2523010
Block Development Officer, Veliyanad 2705542
Central Hatchery, Chengannur 0479-2452277
Coir Fed , MD 2243651
Collectorate 2251675, 2251676, 2251676
D.M.O. (Ayurveda) 2252965
D.M.O. (Homeo) 2242609
D.R.D.A 2251063
Department of Tourism, Alappuzha 2260722
Deputy Collector (Election) 2251801
Deputy Collector (L.R) 2251675
Deputy Collector (LA) 2251675
Deputy Collector (R.R) 2251676
Deputy Commissioner of Sales Tax 2245751
Deputy Director of Education 2252908
Deputy Director of Fisheries 2251103
Deputy Director of Local Fund 2252753
Deputy Director of National Savings 2251693
Deputy Director of Panchayat 2251599
Deputy Director of Survey 2251675
District Backward Classes Development Corporation 2254121
District Development Office for S.C. 2252548
District Employment Officer 2252622
District Forestry 2252034
District Govt. Pleader & Public Prosecutor 2242283
District Industries Office 2251272, 2251632
District Informatics Associate (NIC) 2252079 2272831
District Informatics Officer (NIC) 2252079 2236393
District Information Officer 2251349
District Insurance Office 2244436
District Joint Registrar of Co.Op.Societies 2251713
District Judge 2243496 2261057
District Labour Officer 2243515
District Legal Metrology Officer 2252347
District Lottery Officer 2252292
District Medical Officer (Health) 2252329, 2251650
District Panchayat Office 2252496
District Panchayat Office, Secretary 2253836
District Planning Officer 2252064
District Registrar (General) 2253257
District Serifed Office 2263075
District Social Welfare Officer 2253870
District Sports Council 2253090
District Stationery Office 2263404
District Supply Officer 2251674
District Tourism Promotion Council 2253308
District Transport Officer 2251518
District Treasury, Alappuzha 2251724
District Treasury, Chengannur 0479-2452028
District Veterinary Hospital 2252285
Dy. Director, Diary Development Office, Alpy 2252358
Dy. Director, Economics & Statistics 2252312
Electoral Inspector 2252229
Executive Engineer, Buildings 2251489
Executive Engineer, Ground Water 2264466
Executive Engineer, Irrigation 2245312
Executive Engineer, NH 2252017
Executive Engineer, Panchayat Division 2245746
Executive Engineer, Roads 2251789
Executive Engineer, Water Authority 2242372
FIRE FORCE 101, 2251214
Factories and Boilders Inspector 2245363
Finance Officer 2252359
Food Corporation of India 2251770
Huzur Sheristadar 2252580
Income Tax Office, Alappuzha 2251107
Janasevakendram 2252034
Kerala University Information Centre 2252245
Kerala Water Transport Director, Alpy 2253770
Kudumbasree 2254104
Lay Secretary , Medical College 2252514
M.A.C.T 2245182
Matsyafed 2251597
Medical College
Hospital, Alappuzha
2251611
Medical College Hospital, Vandanam 2272126, 2272015
Mining and Geology 2253259
N.T.P.C. (General Manager) 0479-2474043
Nehru Yuva Kendra Co-Ordinator 2253442
Nirmithi Kendra 2252401
Pollution Control Board 2234184
Principal Agriculture Officer, Alappuzha 2251403
Principal Medical College,Vandanam 2282611
Public Service Commission 2244134
Puncha Special Officer 2245426
R.D.O. Chengannur 0479-245225 0479-2452333
R.D.O., Alappuzha 2243441
Railway Information 2253965
Railway Station Enquiry 2253665, 131
Regional Transport 2253160
Rest House, Alappuzha 2253445
Rest House, Kayamkulam 2445821
S.A.I., Water Sports Centre 2260328
Sports Council 2245921
Supdt. Medical College Hospital, Vandanam 2261763
Superintendent, District Hospital, Alappuzha 2253324
Superintendent, Medical College 2251443
Superintendent, W & C Hospital, Alappuzha 2251151
Swimming Pool 2245921
Tahsildar Ambalapuzha 2243771
Tahsildar Chengannur 0479-2452334
Tahsildar Cherthala 0478-2813103
Tahsildar Karthikappally 0479-2472797
Tahsildar Kuttanad 2702221
Tahsildar Mavelikkara 0479-2302216
Taluk Supply Office, Ambalapuzha 2252547
Taluk Supply Office, Chengannur 0479-2452276
Taluk Supply Office, Cherthala 0478-2813058
Taluk Supply Office, Karthikappally 0479-2412751
Taluk Supply Office, Kuttanad 2702352
Taluk Supply Office, Mavelikkara 0479-230231
Technical Co-Ordinator 2251693
Vijay Park 2242960
Zilla Sainik Board 2245673